無料セットアップガイド
セットアップガイド / Assetto Corsa Competizione / Ferrari 296 GT3 @ Nürburgring 24H

Ferrari 296 GT3

Nürburgring 24H · Assetto Corsa Competizione · 10月 24, 2026更新
自分用のバリエーションを生成
// AIセットアップエンジニア
Assetto Corsa Competizione · Ferrari 296 GT3 · Nürburgring 24H · 🏁 レース · ☀️ ドライ

TYRES

  • Dry compound (Medium). Front pressure: 27.0 PSI cold. Rear pressure: 26.7 PSI cold. Tyre blanket temp: 70°C (standard ACC blanket setting). Optimal operating window for max grip: 80–95°C (core temp), peak grip ~85–90°C — race stint target average 83–88°C front, 80–85°C rear to balance deg over Nürburgring's long lap and abrasive kerbs.

ELECTRONICS

  • TC1: 5 (dry, race stint — allows rotation while controlling turbo torque)
  • TC2: 2
  • ABS: 5
  • Engine Braking / Brake Migration: Medium-low engine brake map (3) to aid rear stability into Schumacher-S and Veedol
  • Brake Bias: 54.0% (race baseline, adjustable +/-1% for front/rear tyre deg)

SUSPENSION

  • // FRONT
  • Ride Height: 55mm
  • Wheel Rate FL / FR: 175000 N/m / 175000 N/m
  • ARB: 6
  • Brake Torque Multiplier: 100%
  • Brake Bias: 54.0%
  • // REAR
  • Ride Height: 62mm
  • Wheel Rate RL / RR: 150000 N/m / 150000 N/m
  • ARB: 4
  • Diff Preload: 50 Nm
  • Diff Coast: 0.35
  • Diff Power: 0.65

DAMPERS

Slow BumpSlow ReboundFast BumpFast Rebound
FL8766
FR8766
RL6655
RR6655

AERO

  • Front splitter: 4
  • Rear wing: 6
  • Brake ducts: Front 3 / Rear 2 (long lap, moderate cooling demand but avoid excess drag on back straight)

KEY SETUP NOTE

  • The 296 GT3's front-heavy weight distribution combined with the Nürburgring's long lap and heavy kerb usage (Schumacher-S, Veedol, Bit-Kurve) demands slightly softer front ARB and increased rear wing to prevent front tyre overheating/degradation over a 20+ lap stint — sacrificing a little top-end straight speed for consistent rotation and front tyre life is the correct trade for race pace vs qualifying pace.

TRACK GUIDE

  • Einfahrt Motodrom (T1): Late aggressive brake from 280kph, trail brake deep to rotate the front; the 296's strong turbo torque rewards an early, controlled throttle application on exit.
  • Schumacher-S (T3): Commit to a stable platform — minimize steering corrections, use curbs sparingly on entry to avoid unsettling the rear under the S-transition.
  • Dunlop Hairpin (T5) & Bit-Kurve (T11): Traction is king — delay throttle application fractionally past apex, let TC1=5 manage turbo spike, full power by exit curb.
  • Veedol Chicane (T13): Don't sacrifice min speed for a tight line — carrying exit speed onto the back straight is worth more than a cleaner entry given the long straight that follows.
  • Ford-Kurve (T18) into stadium: Clean rotation with light trail-brake, prioritize exit traction over apex speed — final corner before lap completion, costly if traction is lost.
// 理論ベスト
2:00.500
— based on optimized single-lap pace with full tyre/fuel load management disregarded (qualifying-sim pace), dry/green conditions, Nürburgring GP layout (not full 24H combined circuit).
// 実車レコード
No official record (GT3-spec lap records vary by event; Nürburgring 24h race itself run on Nordschleife+GP combined layout — fastest qualifying laps ~8:10 region for combined circuit, not directly comparable to GP-only layout).
// シムレコード
1:58.900
— ACC community best estimate, GT3 class, Nürburgring GP layout, dry/optimal conditions (hotlap/TT leaderboard pace, not race-stint representative).
別の条件が必要ですか?

このガイドはAIセットアップエンジニアが生成しました。ウェットでもドライでも、ホットラップでもレース距離でも、あなたのセッションに合わせた新しいセットアップを約20秒で入手できます。最初の3つのセットアップは無料、アカウント不要です。

このセットアップで、無線にコーチを付けて走る

無料のTheTenthsクライアントはAssetto Corsa Competizioneに対応しています。走行中、有効なラップをすべてリーダーボードに記録し、AIコーチが無線でブレーキポイントを指示し、コーナーごとにミスを指摘します。

Nürburgring 24Hでの他のセットアップ

BMW M4 GT4
Nürburgring 24H
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →

他のコースでのFerrari 296 GT3

Ferrari 296 GT3
Brands Hatch
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →
Ferrari 296 GT3
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps - Grand Prix
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →
Ferrari 296 GT3
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps - Grand Prix [7.004 Km]
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →
Ferrari 296 GT3
Monza
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →
Ferrari 296 GT3
Monza - Grand Prix [5.793 Km]
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →
Ferrari 296 GT3
Mount Panorama Circuit - Grand Prix [6.213 Km]
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →
Ferrari 296 GT3
Spa-Francorchamps
Assetto Corsa Competizione セットアップを見る →

他のシムでのNürburgring 24H

BMW M4 GT3 Evo
Nürburgring 24H
Assetto Corsa Evo セットアップを見る →
Porsche 911 (992) GT3 Cup — ABS & TC
Nürburgring 24H
Assetto Corsa Evo セットアップを見る →